Find your IP experts

Legal Notice

Publication

This website, accessible at www.bdl-ip.com, is published by Cabinet Beau de Loménie, a French Société Civile with a capital of Euros 1,000, registered at the Paris Trade and Companies Register under number 775 671 076, having for community VAT number FR21775671076, having its head office located at 158, rue de l’Université, 75 340 Paris Cedex 07 – FRANCE.

Tel: +33 1 44 18 89 00 – email address: contact@bdl-ip.com.

Cabinet Beau de Loménie is an IP firm composed of French IP Attorneys, a profession governed by rules and regulation of the CNCPI (Compagnie Nationale des Conseils en Propriété Industrielle).

The website publication director is Mr. Philippe HUBERT as Cabinet Beau de Loménie’s Managing Partner.

Design and production

FK Agency – Agence de communication 360

Address: 54, Rue d’Aguesseau  92100 Boulogne-Billancourt – FRANCE

Website: www.fk-agency.com/

Web hosting

OVH Groupe SAS ( RCS de Lille – 537 407 926)

Address: 2, rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix

Website: www.ovh.com

Photographic credit

Cedric Doux Photographe

Address: 9 Avenue du Général Maistre Hall 3 75014 Paris

Website: https://www.cedric-doux-photographe.fr/

iStock Images

Credits: imaginima, AlexKozlov, Meinzahn, SimonSkafar, MartinM303,

ChrisHepburn,  peshkov, Cecilie_Arcurs, Vertigo3d, bbsferrari, saiko3p

Gaston Vedel

Intellectual Property Rights

The website is protected by Intellectual Property Law and is the exclusive property of Cabinet Beau de Loménie. The design, graphics, content and organisation of this website are original works protected under copyright or equivalent laws and are Cabinet Beau de Loménie’s sole property. Any reproduction or representation, complete or partial, made without the prior and written consent of Cabinet Beau de Loménie is illegal. The same applies to translation, adaptation, arrangement by any means or process whatsoever.

Liability disclaimer

It is the website user’s responsibility to take all appropriate measures in protecting his/her own data and/or software from contamination by possible computer viruses circulating on the Internet.

Website modification

Cabinet Beau de Loménie reserves its right to modify or correct the website content and/or and this legal notices at any time without prior notice or information.

Personal data

No personal data are collected by this website via cookies without your consent. Once your consent has been given, it is valid for a maximum of 13 months. You may change your mind by clicking on the “Cookies Management” button.

The web server log files collect your IP address for statistical study purposes and in case of hacking or misuses and are kept for a few weeks.

Data from the forms on this website are not saved without your consent and may be transmitted by email to the website manager. A suppression or anonymization is carried out automatically after 13 months. The mail server’s log files collect your email and IP addresses for statistical study purposes and in case of hacking or misuses only and are stored for a few weeks.

Form data transmitted by email can be archived by the site manager on one or more of his computers. To request their suppression, please contact the website manager.

The user of this website is informed that the information entered on the contact and application forms involves the collection and processing of personal data concerning him by Cabinet Beau de Loménie, the use of which is subject the provisions of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to Information Technology, Files and Freedoms as amended.

The said personal data are only kept and used for the sole purpose of responding to contact and application requests sent to Cabinet Beau de Loménie. They are kept for the duration necessary for the purposes for which they are collected and processed.

In accordance with the data protection Law of January 6, 1978, the user of the website has a right of access, rectification, opposition and deletion of personal data concerning him. The user of the website has the right to define directives defining the manner in which he/she intends these rights to be exercised after his death. The user of the website can exercise these rights by sending a letter to Cabinet Beau de Loménie (158, rue de l’Université, 75007 Paris) or an email to cil@bdl-ip.com.

The user of the website has the right to lodge a complaint with the French Authority for Data Protection (www.cnil.fr).